Contents

ForgeOS ยท Deal Rooms

Put the deal
in writing.

Four agreements already written, a split contract that fills itself in from the room, and free e-signing with an audit trail on every signature.

A chat message turns into the split contract: agreed in the room, signed online, saved as a PDF.

The agreements

Four agreements, already written. Open the one for your role, read it, sign it. Nothing to draft, nothing to pay a lawyer to start from.

Creator agreementFor creatorsHow deals, attribution and revenue splits work for creators.Just sign
  1. Parties
  2. What this covers
  3. Revenue splits
  4. No income promise
  5. Conduct
  6. Ending this agreement

Shares for each deal are set in a separate split contract, signed by everyone in that deal.

Monetized member agreementFor monetized membersYour role on the product side of a deal: building and running the offer.Just sign
  1. Parties
  2. Role
  3. Revenue splits
  4. No income promise
  5. Ending this agreement

Shares for each deal are set in a separate split contract, signed by everyone in that deal.

Scout agreementFor scoutsFinding creators, and the rules for reaching out to them.Just sign
  1. Parties
  2. Role
  3. Outreach rules
  4. Revenue splits
  5. No income promise
  6. Ending this agreement

Scouts write honestly as themselves and follow each platform's sending rules.

Affiliate agreementFor affiliatesThe rules for referring people to ForgeOS with your own link.Just sign
  1. Parties
  2. Referrals
  3. Referral terms
  4. Rules
  5. No income promise
  6. Ending this agreement

No spam, no misleading claims, and no income claims when you refer people.

Every agreement says it plainly: nothing in it promises or guarantees income. What a deal earns depends on the deal.

The split contract

Once everyone agrees the split in the room, the admin sends the split contract in the chat. It arrives filled in. Everyone signs online, and the signed PDF is saved in the room.

  1. In the roomThe split is agreed50 works for me.Agreed.
  2. In the chatThe admin sends itSplit contractSend to the chat
  3. AutomaticallyIt fills itself in50 / 20 / 15 / 15
  4. Online, freeEveryone signs. PDF saved

Set the split. Watch the contract change.

Type the creator's share. The rest divides 40/30/30 between the monetized member, the scout and ForgeOS. ForgeOS takes the rounding, so the total is always exactly 100.

CreatorHas the audience
50%
Monetized member40% of the rest. Builds and runs the offer
20%
Scout30% of the rest. Found the creator
15%
ForgeOS30% of the rest. Rooms, contracts, software
15%

Total100%

Split contractExample

Revenue split: meal prep guide

The parties agree to share net revenue from the product as follows, for as long as it is sold:

CreatorMaya R.50%
Monetized memberJ. Okafor20%
ScoutD. Lee15%
ForgeOS15%

Each party signs electronically. The contract takes effect when every party has signed.

Maya R.Creator, signed
J. OkaforMonetized member, signed
Scout, D. Lee: waiting

How signing works

Signing is built in and free. Three things from each signer, then the text locks. Try it below with the split you just set.

Sign it yourself.

  1. Type your full legal name.The name that goes on the signature page and in the audit trail.
  2. Draw or type your signature.With a finger, a mouse or the keyboard. Your choice.
  3. Tick "I agree to sign electronically".Consent to sign online, recorded with the signature.
  4. Press Sign. The text locks.After the first signature nobody can change a word, and every signature records a fingerprint of the exact text.
Draw it or type it. Then the text locks.

Demo. Nothing is stored or sent.Example

2. Shares

The parties agree to share net revenue from the as follows: Creator 50%, Monetized member 20%, Scout 15%, ForgeOS 15%.

Fingerprint of this text (SHA-256)computing

Your signature
Sign here

The audit trail

Every signature leaves a record: who signed, when, from where, on what, and exactly which words they signed.

Who
The full legal name the signer typed, and the account they signed from.
When
The exact moment of signing, recorded in UTC.
IP address
Recorded by the server at the moment of signing.
Device
The browser and operating system used to sign.
Fingerprint
A SHA-256 hash of the exact contract text. If a single character changed, the hash would not match.
Lock
The text locks after the first signature. Nobody can edit it while others are still signing.
Change one letter. The fingerprint changes completely. Computed in your browser, right now.
meal prep guidecomputing
meal prep guidscomputing

computing

The final PDF

When the last person signs, the PDF is made and saved in the room. Three parts: the contract, a signature page and an audit page.

Split contract

Revenue split: meal prep guide

Creator50%
Monetized member20%
Scout15%
ForgeOS15%

Page 1 of 3

Signature page

Maya R.Maya R., Creator
J. OkaforJordan Okafor, Monetized member
D. LeeDev Lee, Scout

Page 2 of 3

Audit trail

SHA-256 of the exact text that was signed:

computing
Dev Lee (Scout)Signed at (UTC): 2026-10-16 16:31IP address: recordedDevice: Safari on iPhoneConsent: tickedText hash when signed: matches

Page 3 of 3

  • The contractThe exact text everyone signed, with the split.
  • A signature pageEach signature with the signer's full legal name.
  • An audit pageWho, when, IP, device and the text fingerprint for every signer.
  • Saved in the roomWhere everyone in the deal can open it.

Signed, locked and saved in the room.

Open Deal Rooms to send your first contract, or start the free trial and try everything for three days. Signing is free and built in.

Community $5, Pro $15, Agency $50 a month. Questions? Ask Forge.